Combined Fee Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $935,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,545,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $935,000 | $14,960 | $949,960 |
| 2021 | $1,860,000 | $44,720 | $1,904,720 |
| 2020 | $2,770,000 | $89,040 | $2,859,040 |
| 2019 | $3,665,000 | $147,680 | $3,812,680 |
| 2018 | $4,545,000 | $220,400 | $4,765,400 |
| 2017 | $4,545,000 | $293,120 | $4,838,120 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,347, or $15.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $21,500.00 | $4.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,375.07 | $0.52 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $19,572.60 | $4.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $854.00 | $0.19 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
