Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$1,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,000 | $39,200 | $1,159,200 |
| 2024 | $2,200,000 | $116,200 | $2,316,200 |
| 2023 | $3,245,000 | $229,775 | $3,474,775 |
| 2022 | $4,255,000 | $378,700 | $4,633,700 |
| 2021 | $5,225,000 | $561,575 | $5,786,575 |
| 2020 | $6,165,000 | $777,350 | $6,942,350 |
| 2019 | $7,075,000 | $1,020,425 | $8,095,425 |
| 2018 | $7,155,000 | $2,098,500 | $9,253,500 |
| 2017 | $7,910,000 | $2,360,450 | $10,270,450 |
| 2016 | $8,005,000 | $2,624,300 | $10,629,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
