Combined Fee Rev Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $13,915,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 6, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $13,915,000 | $3,747,231 | $17,662,231 |
| 2019 | $14,840,000 | $4,334,744 | $19,174,744 |
| 2018 | $15,720,000 | $4,956,156 | $20,676,156 |
| 2017 | $16,550,000 | $5,605,419 | $22,155,419 |
| 2016 | $17,340,000 | $6,278,981 | $23,618,981 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
