Combined Fee Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$21,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $27,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,885,000 / $10,640,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,780,000 | $5,487,872 | $27,267,872 |
| 2024 | $23,055,000 | $6,310,053 | $29,365,053 |
| 2023 | $24,255,000 | $7,194,110 | $31,449,110 |
| 2022 | $25,905,000 | $8,149,416 | $34,054,416 |
| 2021 | $27,525,000 | $9,186,472 | $36,711,472 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $543,575, or $19.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $47,000.00 | $1.71 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $130,744.00 | $4.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,794.00 | $0.36 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $821.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $59,785.00 | $2.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $61,705.49 | $2.24 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,500.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,065.25 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $161,560.00 | $5.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
