Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $15,760,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,760,000 | $3,737,250 | $19,497,250 |
| 2023 | $15,760,000 | $4,446,450 | $20,206,450 |
| 2022 | $15,760,000 | $5,155,650 | $20,915,650 |
| 2021 | $15,760,000 | $5,864,850 | $21,624,850 |
| 2020 | $15,760,000 | $6,574,050 | $22,334,050 |
| 2019 | $37,410,000 | $18,683,325 | $56,093,325 |
| 2018 | $37,410,000 | $20,366,775 | $57,776,775 |
| 2017 | $160,570,000 | $68,881,825 | $229,451,825 |
| 2016 | $167,170,000 | $76,622,775 | $243,792,775 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
