Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$25,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,780,000 | $10,924,600 | $36,704,600 |
| 2024 | $74,110,000 | $37,211,625 | $111,321,625 |
| 2023 | $74,110,000 | $40,482,150 | $114,592,150 |
| 2022 | $74,110,000 | $43,752,675 | $117,862,675 |
| 2021 | $74,110,000 | $47,023,200 | $121,133,200 |
| 2020 | $74,110,000 | $50,293,725 | $124,403,725 |
| 2019 | $74,110,000 | $53,564,250 | $127,674,250 |
| 2018 | $74,110,000 | $56,834,775 | $130,944,775 |
| 2017 | $74,110,000 | $60,105,300 | $134,215,300 |
| 2016 | $74,110,000 | $63,375,825 | $137,485,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
