Cisco College Cons Fund Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,000 | $2,363 | $127,363 |
| 2024 | $250,000 | $7,088 | $257,088 |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $14,081 | $384,081 |
| 2022 | $490,000 | $23,342 | $513,342 |
| 2021 | $610,000 | $34,871 | $644,871 |
| 2020 | $730,000 | $48,668 | $778,668 |
| 2019 | $840,000 | $64,544 | $904,544 |
| 2018 | $950,000 | $82,499 | $1,032,499 |
| 2017 | $1,060,000 | $102,533 | $1,162,533 |
| 2016 | $1,170,000 | $124,646 | $1,294,646 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
