Cisco JCD · issued by Cisco College
Cons Fund Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,960,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675,000 | $6,953 | $681,953 |
| 2024 | $1,345,000 | $20,806 | $1,365,806 |
| 2023 | $2,010,000 | $41,509 | $2,051,509 |
| 2022 | $2,665,000 | $68,959 | $2,733,959 |
| 2021 | $3,310,000 | $103,052 | $3,413,052 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $62,396, or $15.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,960.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.16 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $35,840.00 | $9.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $6,296.00 | $1.59 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Truist Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
