Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $283,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,103,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,103,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $283,000 | $6,849 | $289,849 |
| 2019 | $452,000 | $17,787 | $469,787 |
| 2018 | $617,000 | $32,718 | $649,718 |
| 2017 | $778,000 | $51,546 | $829,546 |
| 2016 | $935,000 | $74,173 | $1,009,173 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $25,700, or $23.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,103.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $7.71 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $13.60 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,097.00 | $0.99 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Prosperity Bancshares Inc | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
