This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Alvin CCD

Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021

Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,565,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
November 17, 2021
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$4,665,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $4,665,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2025

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2024$1,565,000$6,338$1,571,338
2023$3,120,000$25,313$3,145,313
2022$4,665,000$56,842$4,721,842

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $55,194, or $11.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,665.00$1.00
Bank counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$3,500.00$0.75
Bond counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$25,500.00$5.47
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$20,662.50$4.43
MACNot reportedOne time$866.50$0.19
Paying agent and registrarUS BankOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.