Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,565,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,665,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,565,000 | $6,338 | $1,571,338 |
| 2023 | $3,120,000 | $25,313 | $3,145,313 |
| 2022 | $4,665,000 | $56,842 | $4,721,842 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $55,194, or $11.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,665.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.75 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,500.00 | $5.47 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $20,662.50 | $4.43 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $866.50 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
