GO Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $845,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $845,000 | $13,731 | $858,731 |
| 2020 | $12,215,000 | $2,540,488 | $14,755,488 |
| 2019 | $12,990,000 | $2,949,000 | $15,939,000 |
| 2018 | $13,670,000 | $3,386,613 | $17,056,613 |
| 2017 | $14,200,000 | $3,845,775 | $18,045,775 |
| 2016 | $14,305,000 | $4,313,938 | $18,618,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
