Ltd Tax Bonds Ser 2018B
$50,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 9, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $57,305,000
- New money / refunding
- $57,305,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,820,000 | $30,476,550 | $81,296,550 |
| 2024 | $52,040,000 | $32,793,650 | $84,833,650 |
| 2023 | $53,200,000 | $35,168,750 | $88,368,750 |
| 2022 | $54,305,000 | $37,599,100 | $91,904,100 |
| 2021 | $55,355,000 | $40,081,950 | $95,436,950 |
| 2020 | $56,355,000 | $42,614,800 | $98,969,800 |
| 2019 | $56,905,000 | $45,175,150 | $102,080,150 |
| 2018 | $57,305,000 | $47,798,506 | $105,103,506 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $562,276, or $9.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $69,312.28 | $1.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,196.66 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,675.21 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $118,677.45 | $2.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,396.01 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $23,452.97 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $29,874.62 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,876.39 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $274,168.75 | $4.78 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,396.01 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
