Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$4,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,460,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,460,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790,000 | $705,200 | $5,495,200 |
| 2024 | $5,210,000 | $871,400 | $6,081,400 |
| 2023 | $5,630,000 | $1,052,300 | $6,682,300 |
| 2022 | $6,030,000 | $1,245,500 | $7,275,500 |
| 2021 | $6,410,000 | $1,450,400 | $7,860,400 |
| 2020 | $6,765,000 | $1,668,100 | $8,433,100 |
| 2019 | $7,115,000 | $1,899,900 | $9,014,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,815, or $19.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,460.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,210.00 | $2.44 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $650.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $41,770.00 | $5.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,884.75 | $2.93 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,849.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,081.25 | $4.17 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
