GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $130,000 | $3,250 | $133,250 |
| 2023 | $530,000 | $16,500 | $546,500 |
| 2022 | $920,000 | $39,500 | $959,500 |
| 2021 | $1,865,000 | $86,125 | $1,951,125 |
| 2020 | $3,050,000 | $156,450 | $3,206,450 |
| 2019 | $4,210,000 | $249,975 | $4,459,975 |
| 2018 | $5,265,000 | $364,600 | $5,629,600 |
| 2017 | $6,185,000 | $497,625 | $6,682,625 |
| 2016 | $6,885,000 | $644,650 | $7,529,650 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
