Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,325,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325,000 | $2,897,250 | $8,222,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,530, or $28.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.82 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $17,530.40 | $3.29 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $46,667.35 | $8.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,487.25 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $3.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,732.49 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,137.50 | $4.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $5,325.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
