Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005,000 | $1,754,806 | $5,759,806 |
| 2024 | $4,135,000 | $1,906,444 | $6,041,444 |
| 2023 | $4,260,000 | $2,063,181 | $6,323,181 |
| 2022 | $4,380,000 | $2,224,819 | $6,604,819 |
| 2021 | $4,495,000 | $2,391,156 | $6,886,156 |
| 2020 | $4,605,000 | $2,561,994 | $7,166,994 |
| 2019 | $4,710,000 | $2,737,131 | $7,447,131 |
| 2018 | $4,810,000 | $2,916,369 | $7,726,369 |
| 2017 | $4,905,000 | $3,099,506 | $8,004,506 |
| 2016 | $5,000,000 | $3,286,444 | $8,286,444 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $211,914, or $42.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $23,250.00 | $4.65 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,171.99 | $1.03 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $76,000.00 | $15.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,879.81 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,900.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $67,712.50 | $13.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
