Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,035,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755,000 | $85,100 | $840,100 |
| 2024 | $885,000 | $122,850 | $1,007,850 |
| 2023 | $920,000 | $164,725 | $1,084,725 |
| 2022 | $960,000 | $208,475 | $1,168,475 |
| 2021 | $1,000,000 | $254,225 | $1,254,225 |
| 2020 | $1,035,000 | $301,850 | $1,336,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,570, or $67.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,500.00 | $19.81 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $20,575.00 | $19.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $218.12 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $1.21 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.69 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.45 |
| Net underwriters spread | Not reported | One time | $9,741.88 | $9.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $2.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $9.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
