Terms
- Closing date
- December 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,660,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230,000 | $146,756 | $1,376,756 |
| 2024 | $1,370,000 | $180,169 | $1,550,169 |
| 2023 | $1,505,000 | $216,925 | $1,721,925 |
| 2022 | $1,635,000 | $258,138 | $1,893,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $88,249, or $53.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $26,660.00 | $16.06 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $36,400.00 | $21.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,653.71 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $1,250.00 | $0.75 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,139.82 | $1.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,712.00 | $5.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $830.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,693.75 | $5.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
