Tax Notes Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $75,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $75,000 | $844 | $75,844 |
| 2019 | $150,000 | $3,281 | $153,281 |
| 2018 | $220,000 | $7,099 | $227,099 |
| 2017 | $290,000 | $12,071 | $302,071 |
| 2016 | $360,000 | $17,989 | $377,989 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
