Tax & Rev CO Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $1,195,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 4, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $1,195,000 | $347,738 | $1,542,738 |
| 2018 | $1,245,000 | $397,988 | $1,642,988 |
| 2017 | $1,295,000 | $449,950 | $1,744,950 |
| 2016 | $1,345,000 | $503,538 | $1,848,538 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
