Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895,000 | $550,325 | $2,445,325 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $625,088 | $2,620,088 |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $703,275 | $2,793,275 |
| 2022 | $2,185,000 | $784,075 | $2,969,075 |
| 2021 | $2,275,000 | $867,075 | $3,142,075 |
| 2020 | $2,365,000 | $951,988 | $3,316,988 |
| 2019 | $2,455,000 | $1,038,700 | $3,493,700 |
| 2018 | $2,540,000 | $1,127,163 | $3,667,163 |
| 2017 | $2,625,000 | $1,217,325 | $3,842,325 |
| 2016 | $2,710,000 | $1,309,188 | $4,019,188 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
