Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590,000 | $297,725 | $1,887,725 |
| 2024 | $1,720,000 | $358,075 | $2,078,075 |
| 2023 | $1,845,000 | $423,525 | $2,268,525 |
| 2022 | $1,965,000 | $493,875 | $2,458,875 |
| 2021 | $2,080,000 | $568,925 | $2,648,925 |
| 2020 | $2,190,000 | $647,650 | $2,837,650 |
| 2019 | $2,300,000 | $729,125 | $3,029,125 |
| 2018 | $2,405,000 | $813,288 | $3,218,288 |
| 2017 | $2,505,000 | $900,013 | $3,405,013 |
| 2016 | $2,605,000 | $988,988 | $3,593,988 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $105,201, or $38.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $23,250.00 | $8.58 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $51,500.00 | $19.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,984.00 | $1.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,639.48 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,617.80 | $3.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
