Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,320,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,320,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995,000 | $556,450 | $3,551,450 |
| 2024 | $3,135,000 | $636,150 | $3,771,150 |
| 2023 | $3,195,000 | $719,850 | $3,914,850 |
| 2022 | $3,255,000 | $805,950 | $4,060,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $143,679, or $43.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,320.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $32,320.00 | $9.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,437.98 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $57,450.00 | $17.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,708.78 | $3.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,242.02 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,925.00 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,656.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,618.75 | $6.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
