Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $8,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,475,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,285,000 | $3,778,375 | $12,063,375 |
| 2024 | $8,475,000 | $4,221,394 | $12,696,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $252,444, or $29.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $4.42 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,800.00 | $1.63 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,857.86 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $91,125.00 | $10.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,184.09 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $73,002.35 | $8.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
