Airport Rev Bonds Ser 2018 (El Paso International Airport)
$14,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 9, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $41,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $41,475,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,715,000 | $1,495,250 | $16,210,250 |
| 2024 | $19,160,000 | $2,453,250 | $21,613,250 |
| 2023 | $23,395,000 | $3,623,000 | $27,018,000 |
| 2022 | $27,425,000 | $4,994,250 | $32,419,250 |
| 2021 | $31,265,000 | $6,557,500 | $37,822,500 |
| 2020 | $34,920,000 | $8,303,500 | $43,223,500 |
| 2019 | $38,405,000 | $10,223,750 | $48,628,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $592,401, or $14.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $76,000.00 | $1.83 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,471.87 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $85,528.13 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,885.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | Unison Consulting | One time | $120,000.00 | $2.89 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,629.41 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $144,780.00 | $3.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $31,106.25 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
