Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$19,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $57,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $57,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,575,000 | $10,660,200 | $30,235,200 |
| 2024 | $45,755,000 | $19,035,350 | $64,790,350 |
| 2023 | $48,000,000 | $21,183,950 | $69,183,950 |
| 2022 | $50,135,000 | $23,439,300 | $73,574,300 |
| 2021 | $52,170,000 | $25,796,400 | $77,966,400 |
| 2020 | $54,105,000 | $28,250,250 | $82,355,250 |
| 2019 | $55,955,000 | $30,796,600 | $86,751,600 |
| 2018 | $57,710,000 | $33,430,700 | $91,140,700 |
| 2017 | $57,710,000 | $36,064,800 | $93,774,800 |
| 2016 | $57,710,000 | $38,698,900 | $96,408,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $523,588, or $9.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $63,724.00 | $1.10 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,176.51 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $59,532.50 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,392.40 | $0.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,248.11 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $251.89 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $26,533.49 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,533.50 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,455.14 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $270,656.25 | $4.69 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $23,084.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
