GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,475,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,475,000 | $44,250 | $1,519,250 |
| 2020 | $13,110,000 | $2,429,300 | $15,539,300 |
| 2019 | $14,485,000 | $2,966,000 | $17,451,000 |
| 2018 | $15,815,000 | $3,542,600 | $19,357,600 |
| 2017 | $17,100,000 | $4,157,750 | $21,257,750 |
| 2016 | $18,340,000 | $4,810,100 | $23,150,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
