Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $11,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,555,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,865,000 | $3,536,500 | $13,401,500 |
| 2024 | $11,555,000 | $4,114,250 | $15,669,250 |
| 2023 | $11,555,000 | $4,692,000 | $16,247,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $280,544, or $24.28 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,693.75 | $2.66 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $17,850.97 | $1.54 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $60,026.88 | $5.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,777.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $21,320.00 | $1.85 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $35,950.00 | $3.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Computershare Trust Company NA | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Computershare Trust Company NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $6,568.84 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | Kroll | One time | $8,211.05 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,928.07 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,635.37 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,450.00 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,131.91 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
