GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014
$60,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 16, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,770,000 | $17,436,720 | $78,206,720 |
| 2024 | $66,065,000 | $20,802,143 | $86,867,143 |
| 2023 | $71,150,000 | $24,373,566 | $95,523,566 |
| 2022 | $76,040,000 | $28,133,483 | $104,173,483 |
| 2021 | $80,760,000 | $32,063,223 | $112,823,223 |
| 2020 | $85,320,000 | $36,145,773 | $121,465,773 |
| 2019 | $89,745,000 | $40,361,171 | $130,106,171 |
| 2018 | $94,055,000 | $44,685,558 | $138,740,558 |
| 2017 | $98,275,000 | $49,094,463 | $147,369,463 |
| 2016 | $102,425,000 | $53,566,114 | $155,991,114 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
