GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019A
$62,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $81,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $41,075,000 / $40,370,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,555,000 | $23,141,350 | $85,696,350 |
| 2024 | $66,225,000 | $26,241,900 | $92,466,900 |
| 2023 | $69,725,000 | $29,517,450 | $99,242,450 |
| 2022 | $72,385,000 | $32,926,000 | $105,311,000 |
| 2021 | $74,920,000 | $36,461,300 | $111,381,300 |
| 2020 | $77,340,000 | $40,117,600 | $117,457,600 |
| 2019 | $79,645,000 | $43,889,150 | $123,534,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $740,506, or $9.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $104,350.00 | $1.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,065.78 | $0.06 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $135,750.62 | $1.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,822.74 | $0.39 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,121.52 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $35,217.17 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $38,494.91 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,361.25 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $315,743.75 | $3.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $32,578.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
