Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $14,510,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $22,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,510,000 | $4,706,000 | $19,216,000 |
| 2023 | $15,485,000 | $5,480,250 | $20,965,250 |
| 2022 | $16,410,000 | $6,300,750 | $22,710,750 |
| 2021 | $17,290,000 | $7,165,250 | $24,455,250 |
| 2020 | $18,145,000 | $8,055,400 | $26,200,400 |
| 2019 | $18,975,000 | $8,970,450 | $27,945,450 |
| 2018 | $19,790,000 | $9,901,800 | $29,691,800 |
| 2017 | $20,590,000 | $10,849,150 | $31,439,150 |
| 2016 | $21,375,000 | $11,812,200 | $33,187,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $300,939, or $13.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $42,360.00 | $1.90 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $23,952.00 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $43,688.00 | $1.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,409.12 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,393.75 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,896.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
