Txbl GO Pension Bonds Ser 2007
$57,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 19, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Pension obligations
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,180,000 | $20,567,273 | $77,747,273 |
| 2024 | $61,275,000 | $24,248,287 | $85,523,287 |
| 2023 | $65,140,000 | $28,159,965 | $93,299,965 |
| 2022 | $68,785,000 | $32,289,176 | $101,074,176 |
| 2021 | $72,225,000 | $36,623,687 | $108,848,687 |
| 2020 | $75,470,000 | $41,151,859 | $116,621,859 |
| 2019 | $78,535,000 | $45,862,950 | $124,397,950 |
| 2018 | $81,425,000 | $50,746,516 | $132,171,516 |
| 2017 | $84,155,000 | $55,793,009 | $139,948,009 |
| 2016 | $86,730,000 | $60,990,397 | $147,720,397 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
