Wtr & Sewer Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$41,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 17, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $68,670,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,415,000 / $25,255,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,035,000 | $11,221,900 | $52,256,900 |
| 2024 | $45,290,000 | $13,313,300 | $58,603,300 |
| 2023 | $49,345,000 | $15,607,450 | $64,952,450 |
| 2022 | $53,205,000 | $18,094,600 | $71,299,600 |
| 2021 | $56,905,000 | $20,729,750 | $77,634,750 |
| 2020 | $60,500,000 | $23,476,600 | $83,976,600 |
| 2019 | $63,945,000 | $26,361,250 | $90,306,250 |
| 2018 | $67,245,000 | $29,377,900 | $96,622,900 |
| 2017 | $68,670,000 | $32,451,550 | $101,121,550 |
| 2016 | $68,670,000 | $34,107,906 | $102,777,906 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $715,553, or $10.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $88,750.00 | $1.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $99,803.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $34,335.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,847.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,100.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $43,770.60 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $318,112.50 | $4.63 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $34,335.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
