Wtr & Sewer Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$304,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $305,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $225,900,000 / $80,000,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304,400,000 | $261,730,500 | $566,130,500 |
| 2024 | $304,900,000 | $276,885,100 | $581,785,100 |
| 2023 | $305,400,000 | $292,064,700 | $597,464,700 |
| 2022 | $305,900,000 | $304,946,375 | $610,846,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,378,427, or $7.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $259,937.50 | $0.85 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $33,541.25 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $316,560.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $76,475.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Computershare Trust Company NA | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Computershare Trust Company NA | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $115,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $85,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $59,604.00 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,385,308.75 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
