Wtr & Sewer Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $8,955,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $8,955,000 | $1,967,588 | $10,922,588 |
| 2018 | $10,460,000 | $2,385,294 | $12,845,294 |
| 2017 | $11,915,000 | $2,861,200 | $14,776,200 |
| 2016 | $13,330,000 | $3,393,706 | $16,723,706 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
