Wtr & Sewer Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $6,540,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $6,540,000 | $1,171,931 | $7,711,931 |
| 2018 | $9,540,000 | $1,614,975 | $11,154,975 |
| 2017 | $12,940,000 | $2,228,019 | $15,168,019 |
| 2016 | $13,040,000 | $2,844,063 | $15,884,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
