Wtr & Sewer Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015C
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $30,820,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $48,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $48,565,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,820,000 | $8,506,250 | $39,326,250 |
| 2023 | $33,250,000 | $10,020,925 | $43,270,925 |
| 2022 | $35,575,000 | $11,651,850 | $47,226,850 |
| 2021 | $37,780,000 | $13,393,025 | $51,173,025 |
| 2020 | $39,885,000 | $15,239,450 | $55,124,450 |
| 2019 | $41,885,000 | $17,185,875 | $59,070,875 |
| 2018 | $43,785,000 | $19,227,300 | $63,012,300 |
| 2017 | $45,590,000 | $21,358,975 | $66,948,975 |
| 2016 | $46,980,000 | $23,560,150 | $70,540,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $512,898, or $10.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $75,850.20 | $1.56 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,941.30 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $68,208.50 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,426.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $17,802.11 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $221,387.50 | $4.56 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $24,282.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
