Wtr & Sewer Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$35,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $35,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $35,490,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,490,000 | $10,943,300 | $46,433,300 |
| 2024 | $35,490,000 | $12,181,044 | $47,671,044 |
| 2023 | $35,490,000 | $13,418,788 | $48,908,788 |
| 2022 | $35,490,000 | $14,656,531 | $50,146,531 |
| 2021 | $35,490,000 | $15,767,063 | $51,257,063 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $390,349, or $11.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $50,612.50 | $1.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,094.51 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $62,966.00 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,745.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,633.72 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,070.44 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,972.53 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $153,558.75 | $4.33 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $14,196.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
