Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,425,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035,000 | $971,900 | $3,006,900 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $1,054,600 | $3,154,600 |
| 2023 | $2,160,000 | $1,139,800 | $3,299,800 |
| 2022 | $2,220,000 | $1,227,400 | $3,447,400 |
| 2021 | $2,275,000 | $1,317,300 | $3,592,300 |
| 2020 | $2,330,000 | $1,409,400 | $3,739,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,299, or $39.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,200.00 | $4.21 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $22,503.82 | $9.28 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $31,700.00 | $13.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $775.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $825.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,107.75 | $1.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,887.50 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.09 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
