GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014B
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $445,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $445,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $50,000 | $860 | $50,860 |
| 2022 | $100,000 | $3,440 | $103,440 |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $7,740 | $157,740 |
| 2020 | $195,000 | $13,674 | $208,674 |
| 2019 | $240,000 | $21,156 | $261,156 |
| 2018 | $285,000 | $30,186 | $315,186 |
| 2017 | $325,000 | $40,678 | $365,678 |
| 2016 | $365,000 | $52,546 | $417,546 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,071, or $45.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.69 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $8.99 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.67 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $12,500.00 | $28.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,021.25 | $4.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
