This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Electra

GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014B

Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
November 5, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$445,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $445,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 1, 2024

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2023$50,000$860$50,860
2022$100,000$3,440$103,440
2021$150,000$7,740$157,740
2020$195,000$13,674$208,674
2019$240,000$21,156$261,156
2018$285,000$30,186$315,186
2017$325,000$40,678$365,678
2016$365,000$52,546$417,546

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $20,071, or $45.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$750.00$1.69
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$4,000.00$8.99
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$300.00$0.67
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$500.00$1.12
Financial advisorSouthwest Securities IncOne time$12,500.00$28.09
Other costsNot reportedOne time$2,021.25$4.54
Paying agent and registrarBB&TOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.