Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2013
$1,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450,000 | $299,325 | $1,749,325 |
| 2024 | $1,600,000 | $367,250 | $1,967,250 |
| 2023 | $1,745,000 | $440,975 | $2,185,975 |
| 2022 | $1,885,000 | $519,600 | $2,404,600 |
| 2021 | $2,020,000 | $602,275 | $2,622,275 |
| 2020 | $2,150,000 | $688,850 | $2,838,850 |
| 2019 | $2,280,000 | $779,325 | $3,059,325 |
| 2018 | $2,405,000 | $873,550 | $3,278,550 |
| 2017 | $2,525,000 | $970,775 | $3,495,775 |
| 2016 | $2,645,000 | $1,071,000 | $3,716,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
