Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2016
$6,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080,000 | $1,559,200 | $7,639,200 |
| 2024 | $6,495,000 | $1,819,000 | $8,314,000 |
| 2023 | $6,890,000 | $2,094,600 | $8,984,600 |
| 2022 | $7,270,000 | $2,385,400 | $9,655,400 |
| 2021 | $7,640,000 | $2,691,000 | $10,331,000 |
| 2020 | $7,995,000 | $3,007,250 | $11,002,250 |
| 2019 | $8,340,000 | $3,333,850 | $11,673,850 |
| 2018 | $8,675,000 | $3,670,500 | $12,345,500 |
| 2017 | $9,000,000 | $4,016,900 | $13,016,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $189,965, or $20.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $25,500.00 | $2.74 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,893.85 | $3.21 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $6,685.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $45,000.00 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,657.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,720.11 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,693.75 | $3.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
