Comb Tax & Sub Lien Tax Incr Reinvestment Zone 1 Rev CO Ser 2019B
$5,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020,000 | $2,591,050 | $7,611,050 |
| 2024 | $5,155,000 | $2,789,419 | $7,944,419 |
| 2023 | $5,285,000 | $2,992,988 | $8,277,988 |
| 2022 | $5,410,000 | $3,201,556 | $8,611,556 |
| 2021 | $5,505,000 | $3,413,925 | $8,918,925 |
| 2020 | $5,570,000 | $3,628,894 | $9,198,894 |
| 2019 | $5,610,000 | $3,845,463 | $9,455,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $147,741, or $25.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,135.97 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.39 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $32,147.44 | $5.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,756.55 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,203.39 | $5.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $585.52 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,368.26 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,868.42 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,275.00 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
