Comb Tax & Sub Lien Rev CO Ser 2018
$9,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $10,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,255,000 | $2,752,675 | $12,007,675 |
| 2024 | $9,565,000 | $2,962,859 | $12,527,859 |
| 2023 | $9,870,000 | $3,177,648 | $13,047,648 |
| 2022 | $10,175,000 | $3,396,525 | $13,571,525 |
| 2021 | $10,475,000 | $3,619,001 | $14,094,001 |
| 2020 | $10,770,000 | $3,844,575 | $14,614,575 |
| 2019 | $10,770,000 | $4,070,149 | $14,840,149 |
| 2018 | $10,770,000 | $4,291,337 | $15,061,337 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $398,978, or $37.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $76,500.00 | $7.10 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $834.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $84,563.00 | $7.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $226,681.00 | $21.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
