Tax & WW & SS Surplus Rev CO Ser 2010
$1,217,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217,000 | $766,274 | $1,983,274 |
| 2024 | $1,245,000 | $821,674 | $2,066,674 |
| 2023 | $1,272,000 | $878,465 | $2,150,465 |
| 2022 | $1,298,000 | $936,295 | $2,234,295 |
| 2021 | $1,323,000 | $995,272 | $2,318,272 |
| 2020 | $1,347,000 | $1,055,352 | $2,402,352 |
| 2019 | $1,370,000 | $1,116,655 | $2,486,655 |
| 2018 | $1,392,000 | $1,178,804 | $2,570,804 |
| 2017 | $1,413,000 | $1,241,920 | $2,654,920 |
| 2016 | $1,433,000 | $1,305,959 | $2,738,959 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
