Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$1,266,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266,000 | $742,140 | $2,008,140 |
| 2024 | $1,292,000 | $787,360 | $2,079,360 |
| 2023 | $1,318,000 | $833,490 | $2,151,490 |
| 2022 | $1,343,000 | $880,495 | $2,223,495 |
| 2021 | $1,367,000 | $928,340 | $2,295,340 |
| 2020 | $1,390,000 | $976,990 | $2,366,990 |
| 2019 | $1,412,000 | $1,026,410 | $2,438,410 |
| 2018 | $1,434,000 | $1,076,600 | $2,510,600 |
| 2017 | $1,455,000 | $1,127,525 | $2,582,525 |
| 2016 | $1,475,000 | $1,179,150 | $2,654,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
