Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$7,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 3, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,835,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,690,000 | $2,093,888 | $9,783,888 |
| 2024 | $8,095,000 | $2,390,075 | $10,485,075 |
| 2023 | $8,480,000 | $2,706,013 | $11,186,013 |
| 2022 | $8,845,000 | $3,040,700 | $11,885,700 |
| 2021 | $9,190,000 | $3,393,138 | $12,583,138 |
| 2020 | $9,520,000 | $3,762,450 | $13,282,450 |
| 2019 | $9,835,000 | $4,147,888 | $13,982,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $217,220, or $22.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.97 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,100.00 | $1.74 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $56,293.37 | $5.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,385.68 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,300.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,359.75 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $98,131.25 | $9.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
