Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019A
$13,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $17,065,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,065,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,005,000 | $3,199,756 | $16,204,756 |
| 2024 | $13,670,000 | $3,705,219 | $17,375,219 |
| 2023 | $14,570,000 | $4,249,806 | $18,819,806 |
| 2022 | $15,410,000 | $4,833,694 | $20,243,694 |
| 2021 | $16,135,000 | $5,445,256 | $21,580,256 |
| 2020 | $16,660,000 | $6,075,569 | $22,735,569 |
| 2019 | $17,065,000 | $6,936,610 | $24,001,610 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $287,007, or $16.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,686.00 | $1.51 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,600.00 | $1.68 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $76,619.77 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,269.95 | $0.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,575.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,606.64 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $110,999.99 | $6.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
