GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,065,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,065,000 | $39,938 | $1,104,938 |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $115,750 | $2,205,750 |
| 2022 | $3,080,000 | $226,213 | $3,306,213 |
| 2021 | $4,040,000 | $365,475 | $4,405,475 |
| 2020 | $4,970,000 | $532,638 | $5,502,638 |
| 2019 | $5,870,000 | $726,800 | $6,596,800 |
| 2018 | $6,740,000 | $947,063 | $7,687,063 |
| 2017 | $7,590,000 | $1,184,325 | $8,774,325 |
| 2016 | $8,425,000 | $1,438,288 | $9,863,288 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
