GO Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $860,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $860,000 | $34,400 | $894,400 |
| 2019 | $1,680,000 | $101,600 | $1,781,600 |
| 2018 | $2,460,000 | $196,100 | $2,656,100 |
| 2017 | $3,220,000 | $317,200 | $3,537,200 |
| 2016 | $3,950,000 | $463,850 | $4,413,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
